eh6-music-festival-home.jpg

EH6 FESTIVAL 2018

Craft Beer, Food & Music Festival

recent.jpg

 

TICKET INFORMATION

 

Tickets guarantee entry to ALL headline and second headline acts in main venue (Leith Theatre).

To see acts in small venues arrive in time.

VIP tickets include separate quieter area with acoustic music as well as 3 drink vouchers and a food voucher.

 

EH6 FESTIVAL 2018 LINE UP

full_big.jpg

Friday 23rd November

LEITH THEATRE

17:30 - 18:00 BROWN BEAR | 18:30 - 19:00 THE BRIGHT SKIES | 19:30 - 20:00 MIRACLE GLASS COMPANY

20:30 - 21:30 KYLE FALCONER | 22:00 - 23:30 THE CORAL

THOMAS MORTON HALL

17:15 - 17:45 BILLY MITCHELL | 18:00 - 18:30 ADULLBOY | 19:00 - 19:45 CARRIE MAC | 20:00 - 20:45 RITUALS

21:30 - 22:00 THE BANTER THIEFS

BISCUIT FACTORY

18:15 - 18:45 NICK SHANE | 19:15 - 19:45 TH13VES | 20:15 - 20:45 THE RAH’S | 21:00 - 22:00 NIGEL CLARK

23:30 - 00:45 CHRIS HELME

BISCUIT FACTORY (ACOUSTIC STAGE)

17:45 - 18:15 SCOTT ASHWORTH | 18:45 - 19:15 THE B | 19:45 - 20:15 EMMA MULLIGAN | 20:45 - 21:00 IRIE YOYO

LEITH THEATRE (VIP AREA)

ADAM GLEN | RYAN MORCOMBE | MARK DEANS | DAVID PHILLISKIRK | 1 SPECIAL GUEST TBA ON THE DAY

SATURDAY 24TH NOVEMBER

LEITH THEATRE

13:45 - 14:25 JONNY WARD | 14:45 - 15:15 ROOT SYSTEM | 15:45 - 16:45 LUKE LA VOLPE | 16:45 - 17:15 SHAMBOLICS

17:45 - 18:15 VIDA | 18:45 - 19:15 RASCALTON | 19:45 - 20:15 TWISTED WHEEL | 20:45 - 21:30 THE SNUTS

22:00 - 23:00 JAKE BUGG

THOMAS MORTON HALL

13:45 - 14:45 RUN INTO THE NIGHT | 14:45 - 15:15 SUPA AND THE KRYPTONITES | 15:45 - 16:15 CHEEP TEETH

17:45 - 18:15 RUVELLAS | 18:45 - 19:15 AMY LOU | 19:45 - 20:15 SAUCE | 20:45 - 21:30 PATERSANI

BISCUIT FACTORY

14:00 - 14:30 100 FABLES | 15:00 - 15:30 THE RONAINS | 16:00 - 16:30 SUNSTINGER | 17:00 - 17:30 BETA WAVES

19:00 - 19:30 THE SHOWS | 20:00 - 20:30 BLACK CAT BONE | 21:00 - 21:30 DOGTOOTH | 23:15 - 23:45 LOGANS CLOSE

00:15 - 00:45 BLACK DIAMOND EXPRESS

BISCUIT FACTORY (ACOUSTIC STAGE)

13:30 - 14:00 CRAIG WARES | 14:35 - 15:00 DONNAL QUINN | 15:30 - 16:00 ROELLE BLUE | 16:30 - 17:00 TOMMY MCGUIRE

17:30 - 18:00 MATTHEW MCGHIE | 20:30 - 21:00 HAILEY BEAVIS | 21:20 - 22:00 BILLY MITCHELL

00:00 - 00:15 THE MICRO BAND

LEITH THEATRE (VIP AREA)

LUKE GIBSON | JONATHAN WARD | SCOTT NISBET | MARIA TOWNSLEY | 1 SPECIAL GUEST TBA ON THE DAY

Sunday 25TH NOVEMBER

LEITH THEATRE

13:30 - 14:00 CONNOR FYFE | 16:30 - 17:00 CARLY CONNOR ACOUSTIC | 17:15 - 17:45 AARON WRIGHT

18:15 - 18:45 BILLY MITCHELL | 19:15 - 19:45 BILLY BIBBY | 20:15 - 21:00 DYLAN JOHN THOMAS

21:30 - 11:00 GERRY CINNAMON

BISCUIT FACTORY

15:45 - 16:30 BANSHEE | 17:00 - 17:45 SKELLUMS | 18:15 - 19:00 WOLVES | 19:30 - 20:15 CARLY CONNOR

20:45 - 21:30 LUCIA

THOMAS MORTON HALL (VIP AREA)

ACOUSTIC MUSIC ALL DAY 15:00 - 22:00

ROBIN ASHCROFT | BILLY BIBBY | CAL ROBERTS | BILLY MITCHELL | ADULLBOY (ACOUSTIC)

1 SPECIAL GUEST TBA ON THE DAY